Diana Dors

Follow
Diana Dors

Born

10/23/1931, Swindon, Wiltshire, England

Died

5/4/1984

Birth Name

Diana Mary Fluck

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diana Dors was born in Swindon, Wiltshire in England on October 23, 1931. Due to the fact that Diana's mother nearly died during her birth, she was given everything she wanted be it clothes or toys. Diana's love for the film industry started ever since she saw her…more

Credits