Diana Hyland

Follow
Diana Hyland

Born

1/25/1936, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA

Died

3/27/1977

Birth Name

Diana Gentner

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Diana Hyland, born in 1936, a knowing beauty with a confident air about her, appeared on stage in summer stock as a teen before graduating from high school and moving to New York. She found TV roles in the 50s in between stints as a switchboard operator and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW