Diana Lynn

Follow
Diana Lynn

Born

10/7/1926, Los Angeles, California

Died

12/18/1971

Birth Name

Dolores Loehr

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dolly Loehr, Dolly Loehr
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Made Broadway appearances in "The Wild Duck", "The Moon is Blue", and "Mary Mary." Her 2nd husband was Mortimer Hall; she had 4 children. Burial: Church of Heavenly Rest; New York, NY.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Diana Lynn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW