Diana Lynn

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/7/1926 , Los Angeles, California

Died

12/18/1971

Birth Name

Dolores Loehr

Gender

Female

Biography:

Made Broadway appearances in "The Wild Duck", "The Moon is Blue", and "Mary Mary."
Her 2nd husband was Mortimer Hall; she had 4 children.
Burial: Church of Heavenly Rest; New York, NY.