Diana, Princess of Wales

Follow
Diana, Princess of Wales

Born

7/1/1961, Sandringham, Norfolk, England

Died

8/31/1997

Birth Name

Lady Diana Frances Spencer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lady Diana Spencer, Diana Frances Mountbatten-Windsor, Princess Diana, Lady Diana Frances Spencer
10.0
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diana, Princess of Wales was the youngest daughter of the late Earl Spencer and of Frances, his first countess, who were divorced when she was a small child. Very much part of the Royal Family's circle, she was apparently chosen as a possible wife for Charles, Prince of…more

Credits