Diana Rigg

Follow
Diana Rigg

Born

7/20/1938, Doncaster, Yorkshire, England.

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dame Diana Rigg
9.7
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dame Diana Rigg is one of Britain's leading actresses. Although she will forever be remembered for her role as the iconic Mrs. Peel in the 1960's television series The Avengers her prolific work on the stage and television have brought her numerous awards, wide critical acclaim and firmly…more

Credits