Diandra Newlin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/4/1991 , Henrico County, Richmond, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Diandra Anastasia Newlin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Diandra is a singer, songwriter, dancer, pianist, and actor. She has worked professionally in show business since the age fo 2 and she has recorded songs for several CDs including Bring the Boys Home, Infant Records Compilation CD, and more. She has been seen in various music videos including Cry with Faith Hill and Year 3000 with the Jonas Brothers.