Diane Keaton

Follow
Diane Keaton

Born

1/5/1946, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Diane Hall

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
This gawky but attractive actress achieved her stardom by creating a most unlikely screen persona: a stuttering, often clumsy bundle of Me Generation eccentricities and urban neuroses. That screen character (elements of which still surface occasionally in her work) seems to owe a great deal to Keaton's former…more

Credits