Diane Ladd

Follow
Diane Ladd

Born

11/29/1935, Meridian, Mississippi, United States

Birth Name

Rose Diane Ladner

Gender

Female
7.6
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diane Ladd started her career as an actor but later became a well-known director and producer of TV and motion pictures. Ladd is from the Deep South, born in 1932 in Meridian, Mississippi, the actress comes from a bloodline of American southern artists. She is the cousin of…more

Credits