Diane Sawyer

Follow
Diane Sawyer

Born

12/22/1945, Glasgow, Kentucky

Birth Name

Lila Diana Sawyer

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diane Sawyer, a native of Glasgow, Ky., and raised in Louisville, received a B.A. from Wellesley College in 1967 and completed a semester of law school before deciding on a career in broadcasting. Sawyer began her career in broadcasting in 1967 in her hometown as a reporter for…more

Credits