Diane Venora

Follow
Diane Venora

Born

8/10/1952, Hartford, CT

Birth Name

Diana Venora

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diane Venora was born in East Hartford, Connecticut, on August 10, 1952. Active in high school drama, she attended The Juilliard School and The Boston Conservatory and began her career in Shakespearean theater. Later, she acted in films, first appearing in All That Jazz (1979). Her big break…more

Credits