Dianne Foster

Follow
Dianne Foster

Born

10/31/1928, Edmonton Alberta Canada

Birth Name

Dianne Laruska

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Diane Foster
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
This very stylish Canadian actress was a teenage fashion model in the 1940s and had her own Canadian radio show by the time she was 19. Her acting career began in England - she appeared in Orson Welles's stage production of "Othello" in 1952 - and she was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW