Dianne Wiest

Follow
Dianne Wiest

Born

3/28/1948, Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

Dianne Evelyn Wiest

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dianne Wiest is an American film, television and stage actress from Kansas City, Missouri. She was born on March 28th, 1948; her mother was a Scottish immigrant, and her father was a psychiatric social worker in the U.S. Army. Although Miss Wiest was a successful theatre actress for…more

Credits