Dick Anthony Williams

Follow
Dick Anthony Williams

Born

8/9/1938, Chicago Illinois USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Williams
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dick Anthony Williams was an American actor born August 9, 1934 in Chicago. He is a television, film, and stage actor. He won a Drama Desk Award in 1974 for the play What the Wine-Sellers Buy. He also got a Tony Award nomination for the same role. In…more

Credits