Dick Beals

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/16/1927 , Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Richard Beals

Gender

Male

Biography:

A recognizable voice, if not as recognizable a name, this veteran character actor/cartoon voice person has the unusual specialty of doing small boys' voices, most notably those of Speedy in the Alka-Seltzer commercials, Gumby, and Davy Hansen in the Davy and Goliath TV series.