Dick Butkus

Follow
Dick Butkus

Born

12/9/1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Richard Marvin Butkus

Gender

Male
5.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dick is a Legendary NFL Player with the Chicago Bears. After a stellar career at Illinois, he was drafted by the Bears in 1965 (the same year Chicago signed Gale Sayers). Butkus performed superbly on relatively poor Chicago teams.

Credits