Dick Butkus

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/9/1942 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Richard Marvin Butkus

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dick is a Legendary NFL Player with the Chicago Bears. After a stellar career at Illinois, he was drafted by the Bears in 1965 (the same year Chicago signed Gale Sayers). Butkus performed superbly on relatively poor Chicago teams.