Dick Cangey

Follow
Dick Cangey

Born

7/9/1933, Mahoningtown, Pennsylvania

Died

10/29/2003

Birth Name

Richard M. Cangey

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

CANGEY (last name pronounced Can-gee) was born Richard M. Cangey on July 9, 1933 in the town of Mahoningtown, a suburb of the city of New Castle, in western Pennsylvania. He graduated from New Castle High School in 1951 and moved to Cleveland, Ohio to pursue a boxing…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW