Dick Cheney

Follow
Dick Cheney

Born

1/30/1941, Lincoln, Nebraska U.S.A.

Birth Name

Richard Bruce Cheney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Bruce Cheney
3.9
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Bruce Cheney served as the 46th Vice President of the United States from 2001 to 2009. He is a Republican, who served under George W. Bush.



He was born in Lincoln, Nebraska to Richard Herbert Cheney and Marjorie Dickey. His family moved to Casper, Wyoming where…more

Credits