Dick Clark

Follow
Dick Clark

Born

Mount Vernon, New York, U.S.

Died

4/18/2012

Birth Name

Richard Augustus Wagstaff Clark, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dick Clark was born in New York State to Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Clark.

The beginnings of Dick's show business career was in the mid-1940s while he worked at his uncle's radio station. Eventually he got out from the mailroom and began working as a weatherman on…more

Credits