Dick Dale (guitarist)

Follow
Dick Dale (guitarist)

Born

5/4/1937, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Richard Mansour

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Mansour
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dick was born in Boston to a Lebanese father and a Polish mother in 1937. He has influenced many guitarists including Jimi Hendrix and Eddie Van Halen with his surf rock style of music.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes