Dick Elliott

Follow
Dick Elliott

Born

4/30/1886, Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Died

12/22/1961

Birth Name

Richard Damon Elliott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Elliot, Richard Elliott
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dick Elliott appeared in over 240 movies - often playing a Mayor, Judge, Policeman/Sheriff or other "official" person. He also had several roles as a newspaper editor, reporter, photographer, etc. However, because many of his movie roles were uncredited, he is not as well known as he might…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW