Dick Enberg

Follow
Dick Enberg

Born

1/9/1935, Mount Clemens, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Richard Alan Enberg

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dick Enberg is one of the most respected sports broadcasters in television history and is still active today. Currently Enberg is the voice of the San Diego Padres, but he is also remembered for his work in tennis and football.

Credits