Dick Foran

Follow
Dick Foran

Born

6/18/1910, Flemington, New Jersey

Died

8/10/1979

Birth Name

John Nicholas Foran

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nick Foran, Richard Foran, Nick 'Dick' Foran
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dick Foran was a terrific actor. His specialty seemed to be western musicals. He was appeared in several television series, including: Daniel Boone, The Virginian, Rawhide, and Death Valley Days. Perhaps one of his finest roles was his portrayal of 'Gabe Marion' in the historical series Swamp Fox.…more

Credits