Dick Foran

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/18/1910 , Flemington, New Jersey

Died

8/10/1979

Birth Name

John Nicholas Foran

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dick Foran was a terrific actor. His specialty seemed to be western musicals. He was appeared in several television series, including: Daniel Boone, The Virginian, Rawhide, and Death Valley Days. Perhaps one of his finest roles was his portrayal of 'Gabe Marion' in the historical series Swamp Fox. Dick died on August 10, 1979 in Panorama City, California.