Dick Martin

Follow
Dick Martin

Born

1/30/1922, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

5/24/2008

Birth Name

Thomas Richard Martin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Martin
8.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian Dick Martin began his career with partner Dan Rowan as the comedy team of Rowan and Martin in 1952. The duo appeared on NBC television's Colgate Comedy Hour which established their name. It wasn't until 1968 with the onset of Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In that the comedic…more

Credits