Dick Sargent

Follow
Dick Sargent

Born

4/19/1930, Carmel, California, USA

Died

7/8/1994

Birth Name

Richard Cox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Sargent, Dick Sargeant
8.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sargent was a trim, handsome man with a longish chin. He played a variety of gawky businessmen roles in feature films before finding a niche in tv history as the second Darrin on "Bewitched". Shortly before his death, Sargent publicly proclaimed he was gay, and became what he…more

Credits