Dick Shawn

Follow
Dick Shawn

Born

12/1/1923, Buffalo, New York

Died

4/17/1987

Birth Name

Richard Schulefand

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richy Shawn
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
This multi-talented actor, comedian and singer began his career in stand-up. First appearing on Arthur Godfrey's Talent Scouts in the early 50's which landed him a role on Broadway. He soon made his way into television and films, such as It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World, Amore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dick Shawn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW