Dick Tufeld

Follow
Dick Tufeld

Born

12/11/1926, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/23/2012

Birth Name

Richard Norton Tufeld

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

At age 18, while living in Pasadena, California, Dick was attending Northwestern University in Chicago and returning to California between semesters. One summer he got a job at KLAC radio as a summer relief announcer while the regular announcers went on vacation. This was the start of Dick's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW