Dick Van Dyke

Follow
Dick Van Dyke

Born

12/13/1925, West Plains, Missouri,USA

Birth Name

Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Gender

Male
  • Dick Van Dyke, Morey Amsterdam and Carl ...
9.6
User Rating
117 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Wayne Van Dyke was born in West Plains, Missouri but actually grew up in Danville, Illinois, the very same birthplace that he used for his most popular and well known character, Robert Petrie from his titular sitcom, "The Dick Van Dyke Show". Growing up Mr. Van Dyke…more

Credits