Dick Van Patten

Follow
Dick Van Patten

Born

12/9/1928, Kew Gardens, New York, USA

Died

6/23/2015

Birth Name

Richard Vincent Van Patten

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dick Van Patten started his career as a child actor on the New York stage. He later transitioned to television and film and enjoyed a successful sixty-year career in the entertainment business. Van Patten was born in Kew Gardens, New York, in 1937, getting his big break into…more

Credits