Dick Vitale

Follow
Dick Vitale

Born

6/9/1939, East Rutherford, New Jersey

Birth Name

Richard J. Vitale

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dickie V
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dick Vitale is one of the most recognizable college basketball announcers in the world known for his catchphrase, "Baby!" and his low voice. Vitale was also a coach in college and the NBA and had his own video game.

Credits