Dick Wilson

Follow
Dick Wilson

Born

7/30/1916, Preston, Lancashire, England, UK

Died

11/19/2007

Birth Name

Riccardo DiGuglielmo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Wilson
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

A veteran character actor of British-Italian descent, Dick Wilson was best known as George Whipple, the finicky store manager in a long-running ad campaign for Charmin. He was an actor in Hollywood for nearly 50 years.

Credits