Dick Wolf

Follow
Dick Wolf

Born

12/20/1946, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Richard A. Wolf

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Wolf, Richard A. Wolf
9.0
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Anthony Wolf was born on December 20, 1946 in New York City. He is one of the most respected TV drama series creators, and has won an Emmy for his work. he is best known for creating Law & Order and its franchises.

Credits