Diddy

Follow
Diddy

Born

11/4/1969, Harlem, New York, USA

Birth Name

Sean John Combs

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bad Boy, Sean Combs, Puff Daddy, Mr. News @ 11, Mr. News @ 10 PM, Sean John, P. Diddy, Sean P. Diddy Combs, Sean "Puffy" Combs, Diddy
  • Diddy in season 1 on I Want to Work for ...
5.7
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sean Combs was born on November 4, 1969, in Harlem to Melvin and Janice Combs. When Sean was just two years old, his father was murdered, forcing his mother to relocate to New York. Sean attended Howard University in Washington, D.C, followed by an internship at Uptown Entertainment,…more

Credits