Dido

Follow
Dido

Born

12/25/1971, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Florian Cloud De Bounevialle Armstrong

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dido Armstrong
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
"For me, it's about the little things, the detail. Always has been, always will be. As in life, I concentrate on that, leaving the big stuff to just take care of itself." Such is the secret to the songwriting ethic which produced 1999's 'No Angel' a debut album…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dido yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW