Diedrich Bader

Follow
Diedrich Bader

Born

12/24/1966, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Karl Diedrich Bader

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dietrich Bader
  • Ben Rappaport as Todd Dempsy, Rizwan Man...
  • Rizwan Manji as Rajiv Gidwani, Parvesh C...
  • Rizwan Manji as Rajiv Gidwani, Diedrich ...
  • Diedrich Bader as Charlie Davies on Outs...
9.2
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
An actor whose tall, rangy build and boyish good looks have made him a natural for comic roles, Diedrich Bader was born in Alexandria, VA, on Christmas Eve 1966; his father, William Bader, was Chief of Staff of the Senate Foreign Relations Committee during the Carter administration, and…more

Credits