Dig Wayne

Follow
Dig Wayne

Born

7/20/1958, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Timothy Wayne Ball

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Buzz Wayne
7.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dig, then going by the name of Buzz Wayne, first caught the public's attention in the late 70's as the lead vocalist with New York punk/rockabilly band 'Buzz and the Fliers'

He moved to London in 1981, changed his name to Dig, and became one of the…more

Credits