Dikembe Mutombo

Follow
Dikembe Mutombo

Born

6/25/1966, Kinshasa, Congo (formerly Zaire)

Birth Name

Dikembe Mutombo Mpolondo Mukamba Jean Jacque Wamutombo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Dikembe, Mt. Mutombo
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Kinshasa,Congo (formerly Zaire), 7-2 Dikembe Mutombo has risen to become one of the NBA's most dominating defensive forces. Began his career with the Denver Nuggets as the fourth overall selection of the 1991 NBA Draft> Since, he has garnered multiple NBA Defensive Player of the…more

Credits