Dimebag Darrell

Follow
Dimebag Darrell

Born

8/20/1966, Arlington, Texas

Died

12/8/2004

Birth Name

Darrell Lance Abbott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Diamond Darrell
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Darrell Lance Abbott was born to country songwriter Jerry Abbott. His father owned a recording studio and it was there that Darrell heard many blues guitarists play. But it was not until hearing Ace Frehley of KISS play that he wanted to play guitar. Darrell and his brother…more

Credits