Dimitri Tiomkin

Follow
Dimitri Tiomkin

Born

5/10/1894, Kremenchuk, Poltava province, Ukraine

Birth Name

Dimitri Zinovievich Tiomkin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dmitri Tiomkin, Dmitri Tyomkin
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Ukraine May 10, 1894. Dimitri Tiomkin was a movie composer, and one of the great ones. He began working in Hollywood in the 1930s, and, although he was a Russian who never learned to speak English well, his work in films was most famously involved with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW