Dina Lohan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/15/1962 , Long Island, New York, USA.

Birth Name

Donata Sullivan

Gender

Female

Biography:

Dina's claim-to-fame is her superstar daughter, Lindsay Lohan, with whom she is manager to or "momager". Dina has three other children named Michael, Aliana and Dakota (Cody). Dina is now divorced from her children's father, Michael, whose separation became a highly publicized media event. Due to Lindsay being the subject of media scrutiny focusing on her personal life, Dina has been highly sought after by paparazzi for interviews and photos. Dina currently lives in Los Angeles, California, with her three younger children.
  • © 2008 E! Networks
  • © 2008 E! Networks