Dina Merrill

Follow
Dina Merrill

Born

12/9/1925, New York City, New York ,USA

Died

5/22/2017

Birth Name

Nedenia Marjorie Hutton

Gender

Female
7.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dina Merrill was an American actress and well-known socialite who rose to fame largely due to her guest appearances and villainous roles in the 1960s. Her parents were Post Cereals heiress Marjorie Merriweather Post, and her second husband, Wall Street broker E.F. Hutton. Born in 1925, Merrill was…more

Credits