Dinah Christie

Follow
Dinah Christie

Born

12/29/1942, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Dinah Barbara Christie

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
According to published sources, Dinah Christie was born in 1942. She is the daughter of acclaimed actor Robert Christie who is considered one of the forefathers of Canadian Theater(he died in 1996 in Toronto). She got her first real taste of the theater at age 13 while a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dinah Christie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW