Dinah Shore

Follow
Dinah Shore

Born

2/29/1916, Winchester, Tennessee, USA

Died

2/24/1994

Birth Name

Frances Rose Shore

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dinah Shore was born to Russian Jewish immigrants. Her father owned a dry goods store in Winchester Tennessee. Fanny Rose as she was known then, contracted polio when she was two years old. Her family was able to provide excellent care and Fanny Rose was left with a…more

Credits