Diogo Morgado

Follow
Diogo Morgado

Born

1/17/1980, Lisbon, Portugal

Birth Name

Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Morgado began his career at age fourteen as a model. His first television work was in Portuguesetelenovelas and TV series such asTerra Me (1998),Dirio de Maria (1998),A Lenda da Gara (2000) andA Febre do Ouro Negro (2000), Laos de sangue 2010, Morangos com aucar 2009. His name came…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Diogo Morgado yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW