Dirk Benedict

Follow
Dirk Benedict

Born

3/1/1945, Helena,Montana,USA

Birth Name

Dirk Niewoehner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dirk Niewoehner
8.7
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dirk Benedict Was born in Montana on March 1st, 1945. He was raised in the country. He garnered his first experiences in acting (on a dare) in a college production of Showboat, where he got the main part. His father, a lawyer, died when Dirk was 18, which…more

Credits