Dirk Bogarde

Follow
Dirk Bogarde

Born

3/28/1920, Hampstead, London, England, UK

Died

5/8/1999

Birth Name

Derek Jules Gaspard Ulric Niven van den Bogaerde

Gender

Male
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

His father was an artist; his mother an actress; he became a matinee idol. He was born Derek van den Bogaerde in Hampstead, just north of London, 28 Mar 1921. He went to university in Scotland and London, worked as a scene designer and commercial artist while studying…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dirk Bogarde yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW