Dita Von Teese

Follow
Dita Von Teese

Born

9/28/1972, Rochester, Michigan, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Heather Renée Sweet

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Heather Warner, Dita, Heather Sweet
8.8
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dita Von Teese, born Heather Renée Sweet on September 28, 1972 in Rochester, Michigan, is an American burlesque dancer and pin-up model. Her trade marks are her "woman in a giant martini glass" routine and her raven colored hair.

Credits