Divine

Follow
Divine

Born

10/19/1945, Baltimore, Maryland

Died

3/7/1989

Birth Name

Harris Glenn Milstead

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Divine was truly unique. There was often some difficulty in how to refer to this one-of-a-kind talent- as the usual descriptions of 'transvestite' or 'female impersonator' fall completely short and fail to describe Divine properly- but perhaps there is none better than the way Divine described himself: 'an…more

Credits